Donor Recognition

LIFETIME CONTRIBUTORS

Thank You!

With great appreciation, we recognize our generous donors for your contributions. The individuals and corporations listed below have achieved a lifetime giving level of $5,000 or more. Thank you for your commitment to our mission.

Capital Project $1,000,000
Performing Arts Center

Cornerstone – Gold $50,000 to $99,000
Kirk and Penny Gregg
Barbara Haraldson
Roger and Carol Ryberg

Cornerstone – Silver $25,000 to $49,999
Citizens Bank Minnesota
Pete and Linda Neigebauer

Founder – Gold $10,000 to $24,999
3M Foundation
Alliance Bank
Bank Midwest
Bruce Fenske Estate
Amanda and Nate Groebner
GSM
ISD 88 Staff
Jensen Motors, Inc.
Mike’s Collision & Repair Center
M.R. Paving & Excavating, Inc.
Nuvera
Thomas Tetzlaff

Founder – Silver $5,000 to $9,999
A.R.R. Construction
CoBank
DLC Manufacturing & Fabrication, Inc.
Drs. Akre & Clark, LTD
Emily Groebner-Albrecht and Luke Albrecht
Greg and Jerilyn Kjellberg
Joan Krikava and Jim Bodine
Herm and Margaret Louters
Jay Marti
Paul’s Electric
Steve Reinhart Memorial Fund
Harold and Maxine Remme
Bill and Jane Steinke
Marka and Sean Stocker
Jim and Nancy Thomas
United Prairie Bank & Insurance
Steve Vranich
Tracie Vranich
Marlys Zetah

GIVING LEVEL OPTIONS:

Foundation Pillar

$100,000 or more
 

Cornerstone

$50,000 – $99,000 Gold Level
$25,000 – $49,999 Silver Level
 

Founder

$10,000 – $24,999 Gold Level
$5,000 – $9,999 Silver Level
 

Eagle

$1,000 – $4,999 Gold Level
$500 – $999 Silver Level
$250 – $499 Bronze Level
$100 – $249 Purple Level
$1 – $99 White Level

2022 Donors

Thank You!

Eagle – Gold $1,000 to $4,999
3M Foundation Cyber Grant
Alliance Bank
Citizens Bank Minnesota
Chris and Pamela Contag
Robert and Norma Dempsey
Drs. Akre & Clark, LTD.
GSM
Tom and Shirley Henderson
Jensen Motors
Mike’s Collision & Repair Center
M.R. Paving & Excavating
Pete and Linda Neigebauer
Marilyn Reinhart
Tom Tetzloff
Ann Vogel

Eagle – Silver $500 to $999
A.R.R. Construction
Bank Midwest
Lisa Besemer – New Ulm Real Estate
CarlsonSV, LLP
Gay Lynn Cowing
Design Home Center
DLC Manufacturing and Fabrication, Inc.
Furth-Meile Insurance, Inc.
Laura Groebner
Heine Law
Douglas Howard
Paul’s Electric
Ted and Betty Sauers
Katie and Travis Slette
Edward and Donna Weber

Eagle – Bronze $250 to $499
Auto Value
Jeff and Wendy Bertrang
Carisa and Darrin Buegler
Class of 2001
Frandsen Bank & Trust
David Hirth Insurance Agency
Horace Mann – Denny Waloch Agency
Gutter Cutters
Patrick and Bernadette Herzog
JP Plumbing & Heating
Laraway Roofing
Casey and Amber McMullen
Napa Auto Parts – Star Group, LLC
Nuvera
Jim and Vicki Pearson
Harold and Maxine Remme
River View Sanitation
Conrad and Bette Trapp
Bob Webb – State Farm Ins.
Weelborg Chevrolet
Woodview Dental Clinic
Marlys Zetah

Eagle – Purple $100 to $249
Jill and Anthony Berdan
Bob and Cheryl Beussman
Kevin and Nicole Briggs
Lisa Brown
John and Sheila Brownfield
Ron and Nancy Bunkers
Betty Christiansen
Mary Ellen and Bob Domeier
Rev. Steven and Nancy Eggum
Richard and Michelle Forstner
Tony and Marie Guggisberg
Kevin Kluis
Janet Mertesdorf
David Mildenberg
Sy and Mary Lou Moelter
Brian and Sandy Rathmann
Amy Rogers
Jodi Runck
David Silcox
Diane Simonson
Robert and Colleen Skillings
SouthPoint Financial Credit Union
Scott Stuckey
Michelle Urberg
Kathleen Wels

Eagle – White $1 to $99
Sara Ahrens
Angela and Peter Anderson
Jean Anderson
Joy and Jeffrey Anderson
Kasey Asmus
Kathleen Backer
Patrick Bakken
Jennifer Bejarano
Dan and Trudy Beranek
Eileen Bierk
Gail and Casey Boe
Cleo Bolduan
Karrie and Dave Borchert
Christina Brock
Lauren Buckentine
Christine Buechner
Brittany Buxcel
Madeline Cacciatore-Warta
Jane and Daniel Christian
Class of 1958
Class of 1979
Savanna Clemon
Kelsey Clobes
Jamie Dalluge
Mary Deopere
Stef Dietz
Krista Emerson
Darlene Filzen
Crystal Fleck
Kristy Forst
Amanda Frank
Cherie Furth
Janice Geske
Jennifer Gieseke
Rebekah and Chris Gordon
Nate and Amanda Groebner
Meredith Gunderson
Jennifer Hauth
Marya Helget
Alicia Hinkle
Kim and Reid Horning
Nicole Hubert
Sue Hunstad
Jo Lynn Iorio
Aaron Japs
Alexandra Johnson
Michelle and Jonathan Johnson
Sam Johnson
Molly Kaiser
Kris Kearney
Larry and Patti Knisley
Mary Ann Krebs
Laura Leighty
April Lewandowski
Sheri Liebl
Mikayla Lindell
Anita Longtin
Tammy Lorch
Bev Macho
Justin Mahowald
Tammy and Aaron Malcolm
Gale Markham
Cheryl and John Mathiowetz
Kevin and Amy Maudal
Todd McKeeth
Treacy Meyer
Sheena Monson
Kara More
Amanda Munsterteiger
Robbe Nessler
Adam Neubarth
Mary Beth Niehoff
Katie O Conner
Mackenzie Page
Shannon Portner
Connie Postel
Sharon and Gene Retka
Danielle and Jason Rewitzer
Heidi Rewitzer
Janney Rieke
Joanne and Dean Risius
Katie Roeder
Barbra Roessler
Jenessa Rothmeier
Brandon and Nicole Schmiesing
Heather Schneider
Denise Schroeder-Einck
Scott Kral Construction
Colleen Seifert
Kristina Severson
Beth and Laine Sletta
Kathleen Steffl
Bill and Jane Steinke
Jay and Vickie Tambornino
Betty Uehling
Lucas and Jesse Van Leeuwe
Madeline Vespa
Edward and Donna Weber
Candis Wilfahrt
Heidi and Paul Wilker
Richard and Barbara Wurtzberger
Angela Zeig
Marlys Zetah
Ryan and Jennifer Ziemer

PROJECT DONATIONS

Parker Hannifin
Alliance Bank
3M
Anonymous Donor
Pete and Linda Neigebauer
Nate and Amanda Groebner
Friends of ISD 88
Anonymous Donor

IN-KIND DONATIONS

Foresee Studios – Website design/Video production
Pat Herzog / Roth & Herzog – Accounting advice
Madsen Ink – Logo design
Paul Gunderson / Berens Rodenberg & O’Connor – Legal Document advice
NU Telecom – Original website design
Flying Buttress Media – Video production

Memorials and Honorariums

Memorials and Honorariums

In Memory of
Jean Albrecht

Class of 1958

In Memory of
Donald Bode

Brian and Alissa Griebel

In Memory of
Ryan Busch

Betty Sauers

In Memory of
Tim Hennen

Jim and Vicki Pearson
Sy and Mary Lou Moelter

In Memory of
John Heymann

Cleo Bolduan

In Memory of 
Calvin Kassuelke

Class of 1958

In Memory of 
Charlene Lemcke

Jim and Vicki Pearson

In Memory of 
Jan Manzey

Betty Sauers

In Memory of 
Henry Martens

Jill and David Curry

In Memory of 
Jay Marti

Cleo Bolduan

In Memory of
Mary Paulson

William and Eileen Furth

In Memory of
Nate Rolstad

Class of 1958

In Memory of
Helen Runck

Deanne Reinhart

In Memory of
Ted Sauers

Lisa Besemer
Jorja Bleess
Karl Boesch
Cleo Bolduan
William and Eileen Furth
Nate and Amanda Groebner
Sy and Mary Lou Moelter
Pete and Linda Neigebauer
Mary O’Connor
Jim and Vicki Pearson
Marilyn Reinhart
Gene and Joanie Rolloff
Merv Speckman
Bill and Jane Steinke
Sean and Marka Stocker
David and Kelly Traurig
Rick and Kathy Van Roekel
Ed and Donna Weber

In Memory of
Dean Schroer

Class of 1958

In Memory of
Lyle Zupan

Class of 1958